(TECH) Arduino IDE - Using Interrupts

Moderators: lily.li, violet, jessie, chao.zhang

Post Reply
gary.pitcher
Pre-kindergarten
Pre-kindergarten
Posts: 5
Joined: Wed Dec 30, 2015 3:48 am

(TECH) Arduino IDE - Using Interrupts

Post by gary.pitcher » Fri Mar 11, 2016 1:14 am

Hi There, does anyone have a list of available interrupts by digital pin in the Arduino environment.

I'm trying to use attachInterrupt for a pin and it's not working for me.

Thanks,

Gary

jinyuan.weng
Pre-kindergarten
Pre-kindergarten
Posts: 33
Joined: Tue Jan 26, 2016 5:17 pm

Re: (TECH) Arduino IDE - Using Interrupts

Post by jinyuan.weng » Fri Mar 11, 2016 9:22 am

Hi Gary,
I remember the Github fix a bug about interrupts.
Maybe you can update the IDE and try it again.
:)

gary.pitcher
Pre-kindergarten
Pre-kindergarten
Posts: 5
Joined: Wed Dec 30, 2015 3:48 am

Re: (TECH) Arduino IDE - Using Interrupts

Post by gary.pitcher » Sat Mar 12, 2016 1:45 am

Thanks, I'll give that a try!

jared
Pre-kindergarten
Pre-kindergarten
Posts: 16
Joined: Fri Jan 15, 2016 8:25 am

Re: (TECH) Arduino IDE - Using Interrupts

Post by jared » Sat Mar 12, 2016 9:59 pm

I would like to know how to use this. I already know how to do it on linkitone using pin 2, but i don't know how to do it on rephone. Any example sketch how to do it?

jared
Pre-kindergarten
Pre-kindergarten
Posts: 16
Joined: Fri Jan 15, 2016 8:25 am

Re: (TECH) Arduino IDE - Using Interrupts

Post by jared » Sun Mar 27, 2016 10:21 pm

Anyone knows how to do this?

jinyuan.weng
Pre-kindergarten
Pre-kindergarten
Posts: 33
Joined: Tue Jan 26, 2016 5:17 pm

Re: (TECH) Arduino IDE - Using Interrupts

Post by jinyuan.weng » Mon Mar 28, 2016 9:40 am

Hi,
You can make reference to ...\Arduino_IDE_for_RePhone\workspace\eint_test.

jared
Pre-kindergarten
Pre-kindergarten
Posts: 16
Joined: Fri Jan 15, 2016 8:25 am

Re: (TECH) Arduino IDE - Using Interrupts

Post by jared » Tue Mar 29, 2016 8:28 am

Thanks a lot. I'll Try this later. :D

Post Reply