Page 1 of 1

Stalker v3 / XBee wifi & XCTU

Posted: Tue Sep 08, 2015 1:23 am
by surfride10
I trying to configure my XBee wifi via XCTU and I am not getting anywhere. The board is working, I can upload and monitor, but when I run XCTU with the same com config, XCTU comes back no devices found. Is the xbee defective or do I need to enable the xbee programatically?

Thanks much!

Re: Stalker v3 / XBee wifi & XCTU

Posted: Tue Sep 08, 2015 12:12 pm
by viswa
Hello,

Please read the following post. We have answered a similar query.

Thanks for writing to us,

Warm Regards.

Re: Stalker v3 / XBee wifi & XCTU

Posted: Tue Sep 08, 2015 9:44 pm
by surfride10
IN one sentence; You cannot use XCTU with Stalker, you need a separate XBee Explorer.